Meet the Team 2016-2017

Members of the 2017-2018 Robotic Engineering Aggies Females Team!


Judy Amanor Boadu Mentor

Classification:PhD student
Major: Electrical Engineering: Analog and Mixed Signal
Research: Power Management Integrated Circuits (ICs). She also holds a Master’s of Science degree in Electrical Engineering from Texas A & M University, College Station.

Brenda Lopez Mechanical Subteam Lead

Classification: Senior
Major: Manufacturing and Mechanical Engineering Technology

Stephanie Frand Member

Classification: Freshman
Major: Aerospace Engineering

Sharon Pearlnath Member

Classification: Freshman
Major: Mechanical Engineering

Rose Quance-Fitch Member

Classification: Junior
Major: Manufacturing and Mechanical Engineering Technology

Kelly Mullen Member

Classification: Junior
Major: Mechanical Engineering


Karen Mares Member

Classification: Junior
Major: Nuclear Engineering

Natalie Lerma Member

Classification: Junior
Major: Manufacturing and Mechanical Engineering Technology

Jamie Smith Member

Classification: Sophomore
Major: Mehanical Engineering

Sarah Macias Member

Classification: Freshman
Major: Chemical Engineering

Kathryn Bickly Member

Classification: Senior
Major: Biological and Agricultural Engineering

Alexa Aleman Member

Classification: Junior
Major: Mechanical Engineering

Pauline Davila Member

Classification: Sophomore
Major: Mechatronics Engineering

Casey Childs Member

Classification: Freshman
Major: Mechanical Engineering

Kara Davis Member

Classification: Freshman
Major: Mechanical Engineering


Marissa Cotton Member

Classification: Junior
Major: Ocean Engineering

Brooke DeHaven Member

Classification: Sophomore
Major: Mechanical Engineering


Katie Frierson Team Lead

Classification: Senior
Major: Electrical Systems Engineering Technology

Leah Murff Member

Classification: Senior
Major: Electrical Engineering

Shawn Hinkle Member

Classification: Junior
Major: Electrical Engineering

Baylee Voigt Member

Classification: Freshman
Major: Biomedical Engineering

Laura Austin Member

Classification: Senior
Major: Electrical Engineering

Nicole Khoury Member

Classification: Freshman
Major: Electrical Engineering

Alexsis Hinojosa-Gonzalez Member

Classification: Freshman
Major: Electrical Engineering

Grace Westerman Team Lead

Classification: Sophomore
Major: Computer Science

Abishalini Sivaraman Mentor

Classification: Senior
Major: Electrical Engineering

Elaine Wood Member

Classification: Sophomore
Major: Aerospace Engineering

Hannah Hutton Member

Classification: Sophomore
Major: Computer Science

Indah Rahmadina Member

Classification: Freshman
Major: Computer Science

Lina Zhang Member

Classification: Freshman
Major: Computer Science

Megan Gallagher Member

Classification: Sophomore
Major: Industrial Distribution

Miranda Chun Member

Classification: Freshman
Major: Chemical Engineering

Nicole Magpantay Member

Classification: Sophomore
Major: Computer Science

Priya Patel Member

Classification: Freshman
Major: Computer Science